PLATFORM A
Time                  Educator                            Class Title

10:00 -11:00     Weave X-Perts Intl Team        Roll-n- Sew- Braidless Weave
11:30 -12:30      Weave X-Perts Intl Team     
1:30-3:00                              PRO COMPETITION
3:30-5:00          Weave X-Perts Intl Team       Mix-It Up (mixing techniques on the same head)     

                          THE LINCOLN ROOM
Time                  Educator                  Class Title

9:00-10:00         SPEED NETWORKING FOR VIP'S 

10-11:30            Weave X-Perts Team Class      Wig Mold/ Custom Bonded Wig
12-1:30              Doris Mosley- 6 Main Causes of Hair Loss
2:00-3:30           Niki Smith- That's Not Your Business
4:00-5:30           Dave Ray ​

                                  ROOM 8
Time                  Educator              Class Title

10-11:30            Chloe Dixon- Get Twisted Cutting
12-1:30              Yancy Edwards- Cutting Extensions, Wigs/ Weaves
3:00-4:00           Alfred Nartey- Maximizing Your Business Potential
4:30-5:30           Weave X-Perts Team        Natural Hair Weave

                                                                    MAIN STAGE
Time                  Educator                           Class Title

10:00 -10:30            ...........  
                                Weave X-Perts No Braid Extensions
                               Weave X-Perts -Faux Locs........ 
                                Weave X-Perts Team- Feed In Braids

​10:30-11:30             ...........
                                ...........
                                Kristy Beke- Intro to Tree Braids 11-11:30
                                Weave X-Perts Team- Customizing Lace Frontals
​11:30-12:30
                               Honey George- Cutting Weave Secrets 11:30-12
                               .............
                               Weave X-Pert
​ 1:00-2:00               CHAIR HOPPER FUN           
 2:00- 2:45               SALON SHOWCASE

 2:45-3:30                WEAVE X-PERTS/ INFLUENCERS PANEL
 3:30-5:00         Hair Distributors   HAIR REVEALED-PANEL OF DISTRIBUTORS 

 5:00-6:00         

The 2018 Monday Schedule is HERE Updated as of Aug 14, 2018

                             Room TBA- Hands On
Time                  Educator                           Class Title

9:00-11:00          Weave X-Perts Intl. Team    Hands Sewn Closure
11:00-2:00 pm    Weave X-Perts Intl. Team  Flawless Lace Closure 

                             THE COLUMBIA ROOM- Hands On
Time                  Educator                           Class Title

10:00-12:00       Tish Sutton- Hands On My Own Product LINE Start-Up
12:30-3:30         Kat Hiskey -Weave Buddy Hero Specialist Hands ON
3:30-5:30           Patric HANDS ON CUTTING - The Patric Bradley Cutting Concept($175)

A Few Classes that will be on the Roster:

  • WEAVE PHOTOGRAPHY FOR SOCIAL MEDIA
  • THE EXTENDED PONYTAIL
  • NATURAL HAIR WEAVE
  • FAUX LOCS
  • BOB ACTION
  • QUICK WEAVES THAT PROTECT THE HAIR
  • TOP UNITS FOR BALDING CLIENTS
  • UPDOS FOR NATURAL HAIR
  • DETACHABLE SIDE UNITS
  • HAIR CLIPS FOR FREEDOM
  • FULL SEWN WEAVE
  • ROLL-N-SEW GLUELESS WEAVE
  • TAPE IN EXTENSIONS
  • SIMPLY SEWN CLOSURE

                                        WEAVE X-PERTS INTL TEAM STAGE
Time                  Educator                             Class Title

10:00 -11:30      Weave X-Perts Intl Team     
12:00 -1:00        Weave X-Perts Intl Team     
1:30-3:00                              

3:30-5:00           Weave X-Perts Intl Team     

                             Room TBA- Hands On
Time                  Educator                           Class Title

                         Gigi Ford           Hair Replacement Course

                                   ROOM 3
Time                  Educator                        Class Title

10-11:30           Tye Miles- Be MORE, Earn MORE, Become A COACH
12-1:30             Patric Bradley -Color Correction and Transitional Color
3:00-4:00          Torain- Buying Commercial Hair Wholesale
4:30-5:30          Tye Miles- Be MORE, Earn MORE, Become A COACH

                                  THE HOLLAND ROOM
Time                  Educator                         Class Title

10-11:30            Weave X-Perts Team    Sewing Machine Meets Wig
12-1:30             Gigi Ford
2:00-3:30          Dondi Martin- Hair Distribution- Six Figure Selling
4:00-5:30          Weave X-Perts Team  Full Sewn Weave w. Inv. Part

                                  ROOM 7
Time                  Educator                            Class Title

10-11:30           TMG- Building Your Brand with Social Media
12-1:30             Freddie J- Millennial Cutting plus Flawless Finishes
3:00-4:00          Candra Ward - Organized to Profits
4:30-5:30          Elisha Monique-Product Development​
 

                                                                     ROOM  1
Time                  Educator                           Class Title

10-11:30            Roslyn- Making Your Lace Wigs Look more Natural
12-1:30             Janel Sealy-Smith - Hair Styling- "That's My Thing"
3:00-4:00          Lady Dye- Back to the Basics of Color
4:30-5:30          Tiana Von Johnson- How to Bulid A MIllion Dollar Brand

MAKE PAYMENT FOR ROUNDTABLE

Buy Tickets

                                HALL PLATFORM B
Time                  Educator              Class Title

11:00-12:00       A.X.O.S.  -Vivid Color Pop for Weaves
12:30-1:30         Kristy Beke- Tree Braiding
2:00-3:00           Chloe Dixon- Get Twisted Cutting
3:30-4:30           Weave X-Perts Team     DSW Crochet Unit

                                         ROOM 2
Time                  Educator              Class Title

10-11:30            Weave X-Perts Team      Flawless Lace Closures
12-1:30             Weave X-Perts Team Class
3:00-4:00          Weave X-Perts Team      Weave Magic (multiple techniques)
4:30-5:30          Weave X-Perts Team     Top Units for Balding Clients

                                          HALL PLATFORM  A
Time                  Educator                           Class Title

11:00-12:00       Nydia Figueora- Make-Up 3 Ways to a Flawless Face- Contouring
12:30-1:30         Honey George -The Bevel Cutting Technique
2:00-3:00           Keya Neal- Korrective Measures
3:30-4:30           Ekeena Majors- Color Shadowing Track Placement

Extensions Expo

                                     ROOM 6
Time                  Educator              Class Title

10-11:30            Keya Neal -Reving Up Your Revenue with Kolour
12-1:30              Angela Crawford      Manufacturing Wigs on a Sewing machine
3:00-4:00           Donyelle McBride- Medical Hair Replacement/ Stylist learn Trichology
4:30-5:30           Janel Sealy-Smith - Dealing with Hairline Problems

                                 PLATFORM B
Time                  Educator                          Class Title

10:00 -11:00     Weave X-Perts Intl Team        Braid Patterns for Weaves
11:30 -12:30      Weave X-Perts Intl Team     Updos for Natural Hair
1:30-3:00                              PRO COMPETITION
3:30-5:00          Weave X-Perts Intl Team      Simply Sewn Closure